Contact Us

Wuxi Yongchang Lifting Equipment Co.,Ltd

Add: No.1 Gangwang Road, Donggang Town, Xishan Distric, Wuxi, Jiangsu, China

Contact: Kira

Mob: +86-18306184512

Tel: +86-510-82302707

E-mail: kira@yc-lift.com

Skype: Kira Lee YC

Home > Knowledge > Content
Building Material Lifting Equipment Hand HSZ Type Chain Hoist /Vital Chain Hoist Block
Jul 13, 2018

Basic Info of HSZ Type Chain Hoist

Model NO.: HSZ-S 1

Certification: CE, ISO9001:2015

Condition: New

Color: Orange,Red,Yellow or customed

Capacity: 1 Tonx3m

Lifting Height: 3m

Chain Diameter: 6mm

Testing Load: 1.5:1

Breaking Load: 4:1

Hook Material: Forged Alloyed Steel

Inner Part Detail: Double Pawl

Chain Material: G80 Alloyed Steel Chain

Lifting Chain Surface Treatment: Blacken

Hand Chain Surface Treatment: Galvanized

Trademark: OEM

Transport Package: Colored Carton, Ply Wooden Case

Specification: CE certificate

Origin: Wuxi City, Jiangsu Province, China


Product Description of HSZ Type Chain Hoist

Building Material Lifting Equipment Hand HSZ Type Chain Hoist /VITAL chain hoist block



Details:


    Capacity: From 0.5T to 10T
    Lifting Height: From 3M or customed 

Catalog:
 

ModelHSZ 0.5HSZ 1HSZ 1.5HSZ 2HSZ 3HSZ 5HSZ 10
Capacity(t)0.511.523510
Standard lifting height(m)3333333
Min. headroom (hook to hook)(mm)350383442485554688800
Chain pull to lift full load (N)249284380343372372382
No. of load chain fall lines1111124
Diamter of load chain(mm)567.18101010
Net Weight(kg)10.712.217.519.53542.578.5




Application:

HSZ Type Manual Chain Block is a portable lifting device easily operated by hand.It is suitable for use in factories, mines, farms, construction sites, agricultural production, and in wharfs, docks and storages for fixing machines, lifting cargos, and loading and unloading goods.It is especially advantageous for lifting work in the open air and places where no power supply is available.

The chain block can be attached to a trolley of any type as a traveling chain block.It is suitable to monorail overhead conveying system, handtravelling crane and jib crane.

Feature:

Safe, reliable in operation with minimum maintenance;
High effiency and small hand pull;
Light weight and easy handling;
Fine appearance with small size;
Durability in service.

Package:

Standard strong carton


High quality colored box & PLY wooden case & Strong pallet for exporting


Previous: Operation requirements and load carrying capacity of vertical steel plate lifting clamps

Next: Galvanized Hand Chain insulation treatment and cleaning requirements